Lambda / O2 coverage for Kia
- Vehicle brand
- Kia
- Solution
- Lambda / O2
- Supported ECUs
- 8
- Engine variants
- 165
- Vehicle models
- 31
- Mapped DTC codes
- 2,673
Lambda / O2 is available on 8 control units fitted to Kia vehicles, built by Bosch and Delphi. Every one is backed by a stored modification learned from a real original and modified file — this is coverage, not a marketing claim.
Kia ECUs with Lambda / O2
- Bosch EDC17C5759 variants
- Bosch EDC17C0847 variants
- Bosch EDC16C3943 variants
- Bosch EDC17CP1422 variants
- Bosch MED17.9.817 variants
- Delphi DCM3.715 variants
- Bosch MD1CS0129 variants
- Bosch ME17.9.118 variants
Kia variants that can take Lambda / O2
Recorded from real files — each line is a variant fitted with an ECU that has a verified Lambda / O2 modification.
- Kia BONGO 2.5
- Kia bongo 2500
- Kia Bongo K2500 2.5L 97kW/130HP
- Kia Bongo3 D4CB
- Kia C'eed 1.6 CRDi
- Kia Carens 1.6 GDI
- Kia Carens 1.6GDI
- Kia Carens 1.7 CRDi
- Kia Carens 1.7 CRDI 115hp
- Kia Carens 1.7 CRDi 136hp
- Kia Carens 1.7 CRDI 141hp
- Kia Carens 141 hp
- Kia Carens 2.0 CRDi
- Kia Carens 2.0 CRDi 112hp
- Kia Carens 2.0 CRDi 136hp
- Kia Carens 2.0 CRDi 140hp
- Kia Carens 2.0 CRDI 16V
- Kia Carnival 2.2 195HP
- Kia Carnival 2.2 CRDi
- Kia Carnival 2.2 CRDI 200hp
- Kia Carnival D4HB 197 (PS)
- Kia Carwang 2.5CRDI
- Kia Cee'd 1.4 CRDi
- Kia Cee'd 1.6 CRDi
- Kia Cee'd 1.6 CRDI 16V
- Kia Cee'd 1.6 GDI
- Kia Cee'd 1.7 CRDi
- Kia Cee'd 2.0 CRDi
- Kia Ceed 1.4 CRDI 90hp
- Kia Ceed 1.4i 16v 90hp
- Kia Ceed 1.5 CRDi
- Kia Ceed 1.6 CDRI
- Kia Ceed 1.6 CRDi
- Kia Ceed 1.6 CRDI 110hp
- Kia Ceed 1.6 CRDI 115hp
- Kia Ceed 1.6 CRDi 128hp
- Kia Ceed 1.6 CRDI 136hp
- Kia Ceed 1.6 CRDI 16V
- Kia Ceed 1.6 CRDi 90hp
- Kia Ceed 1.6 D
- Kia Ceed 1.6 MPI
- Kia Ceed 1.6 T-GDi 204hp
- Kia Ceed 1.6 T-GDI GT 204hp
- Kia Ceed 1.6CRDi
- Kia Ceed 1.6CRDI 90HP
- Kia Ceed 2.0
- Kia Ceed 2.0 CRDi 140hp
- Kia cee`d 1.4 CVVT
- Kia cee`d 1.6 CRDi
- Kia cee`d 2.0 CRDi
- Kia Cerato 1.6 CRDi
- Kia Cerato 1.6 T-GDI 204hp
- Kia Ed 1.6 CRDi
- Kia IX35 2.0 CRDi
- Kia IX35 2.0d
- Kia K2500 2.5 TD 130 HP
- Kia K2500 2.5D euro6 130hp
- Kia K5 1.6 T-GDI 178hp
- Kia K5 1.6T
- Kia K5 1.7 CRDI 141hp
- Kia Magentis 2.0 CRDi
- Kia Magentis 2.0 CRDi 140hp
- Kia Magentis 2.0 R4
- Kia Mohave 2.0 CRDi
- Kia Mohave 3.0 CRDI 250hp
- Kia Mohave 3.0d
- Kia Mohave S2
- Kia New Sorento 2.0L R2 CRDI EURO6
- Kia Optima 1.6 CRDI 136hp
- Kia Optima 1.7 CRDI
- Kia Optima 1.7 CRDi 136hp
- Kia Optima 1.7 CRDI 141hp
- Kia Optima 1.7CRDI
- Kia Optima MAXIFIED 1.7 CRDi
- Kia Picanto 1.0 66hp
- Kia Picanto 1.0 T-GDI 100hp
- Kia Picanto 1.1 CRDi
- Kia Rio 1.1 CRDI
- Kia Rio 1.1 CRDi 75hp
- Kia Rio 1.2
- Kia Rio 1.2 CVVT
- Kia Rio 1.2 CVVT 86hp
- Kia Rio 1.2 MPI 84hp
- Kia Rio 1.4 CRDi
- Kia Rio 1.4 CRDi 90hp
- Kia Rio 1.5
- Kia Rio 1.5 CRDi
- Kia Rio 1.5 CRDi 110hp
- Kia Rio 1.6 CRDI
- Kia Sedona 2.2 CRDi
- Kia Sedona 2200 turbo diesel
- Kia SL 2.0
- Kia Sorento 2.0
- Kia Sorento 2.0 CRDi
- Kia Sorento 2.0 CRDI 150hp
- Kia Sorento 2.0 CRDI 16V
- Kia Sorento 2.0 CRDi 184hp
- Kia Sorento 2.0 CRDI 185hp
- Kia Sorento 2.0 CRDi 200Hp
- Kia Sorento 2.0d
- Kia Sorento 2.0D - EVGT - 185hp
- Kia Sorento 2.0DIESEL
- Kia Sorento 2.2
- Kia Sorento 2.2 CRDI
- Kia Sorento 2.2 CRDi 197hp
- Kia Sorento 2.2 CRDi 200hp
- Kia Sorento 2.2. CRD
- Kia Sorento 2.2CRDI
- Kia Sorento 2.2CRDi 186hp
- Kia Sorento 2.4 R4
- Kia Sorento 2.5 CRDI
- Kia Sorento 2.5 CRDi 140hp
- Kia Sorento 2.5 CRDi 163hp
- Kia Sorento 2.5 CRDi 170hp
- Kia Sorento 2.5 D
- Kia Sorento 2.5CRDI
- Kia Soul 1.4 CRDi
- Kia Soul 1.5 CRDi
- Kia Soul 1.6 CRDi
- Kia Soul 1.6 CRDi 115hp
- Kia Soul 1.6 CRDi 128hp
- Kia Soul 1.6 CRDI 136hp
- Kia Soul 1.6 CRDI 16V
- Kia Soul 1.6 GDi 140hp
- Kia Sportage 1.6
- Kia Sportage 1.6 CRDi
- Kia Sportage 1.6 CRDI 115hp
- Kia Sportage 1.6 GDI
- Kia Sportage 1.6 GDI 132hp
- Kia Sportage 1.6 GDi 135hp
- Kia Sportage 1.6 T-GDI 177hp
- Kia Sportage 1.6T
- Kia Sportage 1.7
- Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDI
- Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDi 115hp
- Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDi 141 Hp
- Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDi 141hp
- Kia Sportage 1.7L CDTI 141CV
- Kia Sportage 177Hp
- Kia Sportage 2.0
- Kia Sportage 2.0 CRD 16V
- Kia Sportage 2.0 CRDi
- Kia Sportage 2.0 CRDi 136hp
- Kia Sportage 2.0 CRDi 140hp
- Kia Sportage 2.0 CRDi 150hp
- Kia Sportage 2.0 CRDI 16V
- Kia Sportage 2.0 CRDi 184hp
- Kia Sportage 2.0 CRDI 185hp
- Kia Sportage 2.0 CRDi DPF
- Kia Sportage 2.2 CRDI 200hp
- Kia Sportage 2.5 CRDI
- Kia Stinger 1.7
- Kia Stinger 2.2 CRDi
- Kia Stinger 2.2 CRDi 200hp
- Kia Stonic 1.6 CRDi 110hp
- Kia Stonic 1.6L DIEZEL
- Kia Venga 1.4 CRDI
- Kia Venga 1.4 CRDi 75hp
- Kia Venga 1.4 CRDi 77hp
- Kia Venga 1.4 CRDi 90hp
- Kia Venga 1.6 CRDi
- Kia Venga 1.6 CRDi 115hp
- Kia Venga 1.6 CRDi 128hp
- Kia Venga 1.6 CRDI 128pk
- Kia Venga 1.7 CRDi
Other solutions for Kia
- DPF Off8 ECUs
- EGR Off8 ECUs
- MAF Off5 ECUs
- Throttle Valve (TVA)4 ECUs
- NOx Off2 ECUs
- Stage 11 ECUs
- Catalyst Off1 ECUs
Kia Lambda / O2 — frequently asked questions
Is Lambda / O2 available for Kia?
Yes. 8 control units fitted to Kia vehicles have a stored, verified Lambda / O2 modification, covering 165 recorded engine variants.
Which Kia ECUs support Lambda / O2?
Bosch EDC17C57, Bosch EDC17C08, Bosch EDC16C39, Bosch EDC17CP14, Bosch MED17.9.8, Delphi DCM3.7, Bosch MD1CS012 and Bosch ME17.9.11.
Which Kia models can get Lambda / O2?
Recorded models include Ceed, Sorento, Sportage, Cee'd, Carens, Cee`d, Carnival, Rio, Soul, Cerato, Optima, Picanto and 19 more. The exact control unit depends on engine and model year.
Is the checksum corrected after Lambda / O2 on a Kia file?
Yes. Checksums covering the regions the patch changes are recalculated during patch generation.
Apply Lambda / O2 to a Kia file
Map Decoder analyses Kia files, detects the maps and generates a verified patch with the checksum corrected.