Additive (Eolys) Off coverage for Toyota
- Vehicle brand
- Toyota
- Solution
- Additive (Eolys) Off
- Supported ECUs
- 4
- Engine variants
- 13
- Vehicle models
- 2
- Mapped DTC codes
- 2,321
Additive (Eolys) Off is available on 4 control units fitted to Toyota vehicles, built by Bosch and Delphi. Every one is backed by a stored modification learned from a real original and modified file — this is coverage, not a marketing claim.
Toyota ECUs with Additive (Eolys) Off
- Bosch MD1CS0039 variants
- Bosch EDC17C606 variants
- Delphi DCM7.1A0 variants
- Delphi DCM7.1B0 variants
Toyota models covered by Additive (Eolys) Off
Toyota variants that can take Additive (Eolys) Off
Recorded from real files — each line is a variant fitted with an ECU that has a verified Additive (Eolys) Off modification.
- Toyota ProAce 1.5
- Toyota ProAce 1.5 D-4D 100hp
- Toyota ProAce 1.5 D-4D 102hp Euro6
- Toyota ProAce 1.5 D-4D 120Hp
- Toyota ProAce 1.5D
- Toyota ProAce 1.6 BlueHDI
- Toyota ProAce 1.6 D-4D 115hp Euro6
- Toyota ProAce 1.6 D-4D 95hp Euro6
- Toyota ProAce 1.6 D4D
- Toyota ProAce 1.6D
- Toyota ProAce 100Hp
- Toyota Proace City 1.5 D-4D 100hp
- Toyota Proace City 1.5 D-4D 130hp
Other solutions for Toyota
- DPF Off7 ECUs
- EGR Off8 ECUs
- Lambda / O26 ECUs
- Throttle Valve (TVA)5 ECUs
- AdBlue / SCR Off6 ECUs
- MAF Off5 ECUs
- NOx Off5 ECUs
- Catalyst Off4 ECUs
- Stage 12 ECUs
Toyota Additive (Eolys) Off — frequently asked questions
Is Additive (Eolys) Off available for Toyota?
Yes. 4 control units fitted to Toyota vehicles have a stored, verified Additive (Eolys) Off modification, covering 13 recorded engine variants.
Which Toyota ECUs support Additive (Eolys) Off?
Bosch MD1CS003, Bosch EDC17C60, Delphi DCM7.1A and Delphi DCM7.1B.
Which Toyota models can get Additive (Eolys) Off?
Recorded models include ProAce and Proace City. The exact control unit depends on engine and model year.
Is the checksum corrected after Additive (Eolys) Off on a Toyota file?
Yes. Checksums covering the regions the patch changes are recalculated during patch generation.
Apply Additive (Eolys) Off to a Toyota file
Map Decoder analyses Toyota files, detects the maps and generates a verified patch with the checksum corrected.